Tuesday, April 27, 2010

LOST Sea...son.....What the what?

This is not a new LOST.

I'm kinda upset even though this is an AMAZING episode. I shall blog next week unless my life decides to be cool and let me experience fun times for once.

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

LOST Season 6: Episode....Something

Shush up family. You're being loud.

*It bothers me that I don't know who the heck you are John.
*So John WAS crazy. He DID think he was there for a reason.
*YES WHO ELSE DID YOU LOOK LIKE???! Probably Christian....mhmmm...Same thoughts Jack.
*I SO called the black smokey ghost demon monster being Christian. Long ago. Boom.
*Why does it have to be ALL of them to get together to go back? That's annoying.
*Awwww...John was a sucker? Sadness, you guys. And now he's barely alive thanks to Desmond.
*So, Sun has it too. I love this parallel world.
*Claire may be pretty and sweet but she sure is a nut case.
*To Claire: "You look...great." Yeah that was, um, convincing Hurley. Such a sweetheart for trying.
*Detective Ford wants to get with Kate. Just look at those eyes...
*Kate is a geniass.
*Crap. Now they are after Sayid.
*Widmore's number 2 is the creepiest skank. When she talks all I hear is "Blah, blah, blah. I'm a creepy skank."
*Desmond. You just hit Locke with a car and now you're being all cutesy with Claire? Eep. And now you're being all weird.
*Is the lawyer...is it...NOOOOOOOOOO! Alana.
*Why does Freck...uh, Kate "know" everything? Her character bugs.
*How are they going to end this show in 4 episodes? Is that even possible?
*DON'T kill Desmond! I want to have his curly haired babies.
*They made that well seem so much deeper. And that water is UHS-GUSTING!
*Sayid just saved your life. What does it matter that he hurt someone?
*HAHAH!!! Sawyer. Garden hose trick. That was good.
*Could you imagine the spiders in that jungle? (shivers) Almost as bad as Claire's hair.
*Claire is following the rebels. Do we want her to go or not?
*How does one kill the BMGDM aka Locke?
*Nice boat. I MISS SAILING!!!
*Claire is a nut case. Remember how I said it above? She's. Still. A. Nut. Case.
*Promise her Aaron, Kate. Thank you. Finally. Now put the gun down nut case and go home.
*Cute. David wants to spend more time with Jack. Very cute.
*Crazy how everyone is finding everyone in the parallel world.
*Jack. Claire. Claire. Jack. You're half siblings.
*I like Jack's "crazy talk." It makes some sense.
*Crap. There goes Jack.
*My mom's connection: Sawyer said something to Kate and then jumped off the helicopter. Jack wanted to know what he said. This time Jack says something to Sawyer and jumps off the boat. Kate flips out wondering what Jack said to Sawyer. Tada.
*I hope Sun's baby is ok. Jin, I swear, if you're lying to her I'll hurt you.
*Christian is secretive. Not a new fact.
*He's going to work on Locke anyway!!! Desmond is brilliant(?)
*JACK! YOU DO KNOW THAT GUY!
*Haha. Sawyer took your boat.
*Of course. Crazy skank and Widmore's people.
*SUN AND JIN ARE BACK TOGETHER! And her English is back.
*Why are they all turning on Sawyer? Did Widmore use him to get all the people back?
*You should have stayed Jack. You should have stayed. But the Locke-ness monster will take care of you. And now you're his???!

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

LOST Season 6: Episode 8

GUYLINER EPISODE!!!!!!!

DVR....engage? Yes. Sure. And go.

*RichardRichardRichardRichardRichard!!! It's about time we learn about the-man-that-doesn't-age.
*Ana looks like she is in pain.
*Why doesn't anyone know what to do?
*Ricardo? Duh. That's Richard.
*Heh. He giggled
*Um did the "you're dead/this is hell" thing just come out? I was hoping that wouldn't happen. Please don't say that's true.
*Uhhhh Hurley. Is speaking Spanish. To...?...TELL US ALREADY!
*I don't want to age either. Richard. Please tell me your secret(s).
*1867? Hah! Awesome! That's hot.
*I have a feeling I'm going to cry in this episode. I'm not ok with that.
*This is making me so sad. I hate that doctor. Ooops. Now he is...no longer. And there was a witness. Crap.
*Please don't be dead!!! Why must this show do this to me?
*He didn't mean to kill the doctor.
*Awww Richard's wearing her necklace.
*And the priest sucks too. Wow I love(?) this show.
*Where's Jacob?
*New World? More like psycho island.
*On the Black Rock. Heh. I have been waiting for this episode for a long time.
*And there's the statue! And there's the boat in the middle of the island. And there's Richard on the island.
*What the crazy killer? I don't get this guy. Killing everyone.
*The TICKA TICKA!!! He just killed your 5 officers dude. Now what?! NOW what?! Oh...blood dripping on your head.
*Bye-bye psycho.
*I'm pretty sure I would freak out if I saw that thing in my face. Flashing. Ticka Ticka-ing and all.
*A flutterby.
*Water....just out of reach. This is so sad. Come on. Where's Jacob?
*This is so Count of Monte Cristo.
*Mmmm tasty slaves says the Pumbaa.
*Hell? Diablo? Please. Um. No.
*It's about freakin' time!... oh. But it's Jacob's friend guy man. I call him the Ticka Ticka man. Please don't tell me he says he is Jacob. This will surely confuse the heck out of me.
*Ouchie wrists.
*Mmmm Pumbaa tastes good. I heard.
*Where's Daniel?
*And there's Jacob. Beating up Ricardo.
*Stop!!!!! I don't like this Jacob. Or his object lessons. At. All.
*We JUST had a commercial.
*No one is allowed in to Jacob's home because he weaves and apparently that's not manly?
*Another object lesson from Jacob. Bottle. Cork. Wine. Hmmm... I like it.
*You won't get your wife back. See. Jacob is like the Genie on Aladdin.
*Live forever. AH! This makes so much sense. He's kinda like Edward Cullen.
*HAHAHAH The white rock. Inside joke you guys.
*I like how there is a random bench made of stone on the island.
*Dig it up. Dig up her necklace. Tada.
*Hurley. He was speaking Spanish to Isabella!
*Awwww... Believe him Richard.
*Ugh....I'm crying. Ugh.
*There's always something more to be done...DUH! Stop the man in black.
*Cork fail.

LOST Season 6: Episode 7

ONLY 9 MORE????! I. Am. Sad.

*GO BACK TO THE BEACH!
*Claire's habitat is quite interesting.
*Kate and Sawyer. Meet again.
*Sawyer episode. He's a man slut.
*He needs to learn how to keep a briefcase clos...oh yeah. He set that up.
*I would love if Sawyer was working for the cops. That would be AWZUM!
*YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! LaFleur. Hot cop much?
*And Miles. I'm liking this show but I hate that it's ending. Sadness.
*Claire's hair needs some serious help, you guys.
*I laugh each time I look at Claire's baby. That looks nothing like Aaron by the way, honey.
*You ARE the black smoke John. AND you're lying! You are NOT going to take care of ANYONE!
*Detective, eh? Mmmmm
*Is this friend Juliet? or Kate? or...Claire's baby?
*He IS the black thing!...Thank you John for admitting that. Finally.
*Kill? or be killed? That's some bargain there. Selfish much?
*Sawyer is the best liar I have ever met too.
*John is lying. I hate this.
*Red head? Is it CHARLOTTE? What the crap?
*She's pretty when she doesn't have bloody noses all the time.
*Sawyer is such a ladies man.
*Aww that's Daniel's girl. She's so white. And I thought I was pale.
*What is she looking for? Rather, what is she digging for?
*Angry Sawyer scares me. Yeah but that's what you get for being a snoop. JS.
*Holy crazy Claire.
*SHE DIDN'T TAKE AARON YOU NASTY!!! You left your baby.....you nasty.
*Ok. There's no way they are getting that plane off the island. Sorry.
*Yummy. Decomp.
*Who is that chick? Oh great. Another character. That's all we need right now.
*Chahlee's brother!
*Why did Miles check Sawyer's credit card? That's...like...not cool. Rudist.
*Ok who is this lady?
*It's like John is leading them over there one by one. In such a creepy way. *shivers*
*Holy questions!!! I don't like her.
*Yeah. Ok. WHO ARE THESE PEOPLE!? boo hiss.
*Oooo. Black Smokey Ghost Demon Monster is telling us about his past. Pretty sure it was that man on the island with Jacob last season.
*Aaron DEFINITELY has a crazy mother.
*AHHHHHH. Widmore's people. boo hiss.
*Little House. HAHA! Sawyer is watching Little House.
*Beer and a flower. How romantic....And puppy dog eyes. Smart woman for turning that down.
*Punch Charles in the face. plzkthx.
*How can anyone trust anybody on this show? I don't understand it.
*Claire wants to say she's sorry and then she wants to attack you and pull your hair out..... or not. I dunno. She's crazy. What a sad case.
*Pylons = no b.s.g.d.m.
*Now there's the Sawyer we know. "I'm gonna kill 'em.
*What the car accident Is Kate running from someone? YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS So called that Christian says but I recognized her run so I win. JS.
*And scene.

Lost Season 6: Episode 6

Mmmmm Raising Canes and Lost... Life is grand.

DVR....GO!

*Ben? Running away from someone or something? That's like...a first.
*Good people! Finally.
*DR. LINUS!!!
*Loss of his power? Hahah Napoleon and Ben had/have something in common.
*Detention. Suck. I went there once. I actually enjoyed it.
*Ewww. Arnst. I can't stand his character.
*He SHOULD be the principle. Way to go Locke.
*Crap. I don't want Ben to get in trouble for killing Jacob. Is that so wrong of me?
*Bloody dagger. Bloody Miles. Ugh!
*"Uh oh," he says. BAHAHAH I LOVE MILES.
*Silent treatments suck.
*Is that a Hungry Man? Or Banquet? Hmmm...organic.
*Roger Workman...I mean Roger Linus. I forgot that he wouldn't be dead in the parallel universe.
*uhhhhhhh Alex? She's pretty.
*Yes candidates Sun.
*Cheese curds!.... I love Hurley.
*I would listen to Hurley if I were you Jack.
*Mmmmm Richard.
*Ok she's creepy. I don't like that curly haired chick anymore.
*Alex is pretty AND smart. And freaks out easily.
*I knew that principle gave me the heebie jeebies.
*Get the principle fired. Plzkthxbai.
*I'll take the 3.2 million dollars.
*Yeah. I hate that woman.
*Yes. That's it Hurley. Richard is a vampire.
*UGH WHO ARE WE SUPPOSED TO TRUST!!!? Don't listen to Jacob? What????!
*Oooo Ben is sneaky.
*Oooo Arnst is sneaky too. But all he wants is that parking spot and aprons. Help the man out Ben.
*Which Ben do I feel bad for? I'm going to go with island Ben with the nasty sweaty bloody mess of a shirt.
*Was Richard on that boat in the past? Hm. Curious.
*ACK! Dynamite. Ok so you can't kill yourself but you can risk killing Hurley and Jack.
*I wouldn't want Jacob to touch me either.
*Ok Dr. Kevorkian.
*But what if you ARE wrong Jack!!! Ha, Because you aren't.
*Um what? "Want to try another stick?" Crazy. How about we not talk IN the Black Rock.
*THE TICKA TICKA NOISE! John is coming. Annnd there he is.
*I don't want Ben to die either.
*Thanks "John" for freeing Ben.
*NOW RUN BEN!
*She is disgusting for a woman.
*BAM! Blackmail. Ben is back.
*CRAP!!! That dang recommendation for Alex.
*I wish Ben was recording that conversation. I hate that principle. He's an evil man.
*Awww. Emotional Ben..... He is so sad. And now I like her again. Redemption as my mother put it.
*Creepy Reynolds. Ew.
*Ok Cool. I like this new island Ben.
*I want a Hurley Hug too!
*Awww Ben all by himself.
*Who is coming to the island? WHAT THE SUBMARINE?! Is it Widmore?..... DANGIT!

Monday, April 12, 2010

LOST Season 6: Episode 5

Holy. It has been a while...ANYWAY!!! Let's not discuss that.

DVR...Go!

*Uncle Rico shot Sayid. That jerk.
*Sayid episode???
*Yes. Sayid episode.
*Awwww. Flowers? For me? Oh. For the love of his life. That is married to? His brother?!!
*His brother opened up a store? a Quickie Mart maybe?
*Did you find your acting skills along with your mommy's picture in your uncle's bag little girl?
*Don't kill him Atilla!!! Sheesh Samurai Sam!!!
*Intense much?
*Apparently the baseball is a peacemaker.
*Crap. Claire. "John."
*Doesn't the temple look like the Jungle Cruise? Or is that just me? Anyone? No? ok.
*"I'm not that man anymore." GOOD!!!
*So, Sayid is evil. Banished. But...what about...isn't he...a...a candidate?
*hehehe. I know where Reyes and Shepherd are. ish.
*Is Togan going to send Sayid to kill the black smokey ghost demon monster? Clever.
*Hey, Sayid! Prove you are good by killing. Oh. Ok.
*Your mommy likes it when Uncle Sayid is around because your mommy likes Uncle Sayid. Boom.
*Ha! Jack.
*I love how Sayid and Kate find each other. Isn't the island like huge or something? Good timing I guess. Oh, wait. It is a television show.
*Miles. I love you. Claire is hot. A hot mess that's for sure.
*Um...all the trees are moving. Ok this is freaky!
*Oh crap. That whole killing-the-black-smoky-ghost-demon-monster-thing didn't work Sayid. This is going to be fun.
*Togan wants Sayid dead. Duh.
*He's LYING Sayid. Don't listen!!!
*At least that urn didn't have ashes in it.
*HE *DID* WANT TO BE WITH YOU!!!
*"...because I don't deserve you." That was wow. Cute. Deep. Precious. Sad.
*I want to be in that rain.
*Does leaving the temple make them more vulnerable? Well, apparently staying kills them so I guess not.
*hahah Claire is creepy when she sings in a hole in the ground.
*Kate. She will kill you if you continue your spiel.
*Who is "he"? GAH STOP WITH THE COMMERCIALS AND ANSWER A QUESTION ALREADY?!! Stop creating them. Gah.
*What's with all the panicky people?
*He'll return that knife alright. Into Togan's gut.
*This is your brain on drugs. SHUT UP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! IT'S THAT PSYCHO FREIGHTER GUY! And he makes good eggs according to himself.
*I really hate that man, you guys. No. Like really. He reminds me of Vance from Hitch. DB!!!
*Sayid is a freakishly crazy badarse.
*SHOOT THE MA....Yeah. Do that Sayid.
*Oh my gosh I knew it. I knew it. I knew it would be Jin.
*I'm good at this guessing game.
*Well, dropping the fatty dagger was anti-climatic.
*Togan likes Happy Hour. Every Friday. Woot!!!
*Did Jacob come to you Togan? Was it Jacob? Tell us please.
*Ah ha! I guessed right again.
*Aw That was his boys baseball.
*Wait, is fighting allowed in the beer font?
*That hippie guy is weird you guys. And Sayid just took care of him.
*This is why I don't like night time. Scary noises? No thanks.
*Is it just me or does Kate have a really awkward run? Like a t-rex to be exact.
*If Miles dies I'm going to kill someone.
*JIN! I found Sun!
*Yeah. I'm pretty sure I don't like that black smokey ghost demon monster. Preeeetty sure.
*Frank is favorite.
*That was a close one. Kinda reminds me of the whole Passover story.
*So does this mean Sayid is bad? or a candidate? I don't get this. "John" is taking EVERYONE.
*OVER!!!? WHAT? WHY? NOOOOOOOOOOOO...!

i'm done.